StreetBeat
Login My Account Cart Contents Checkout
   Categories  
 CDs
 Vinyl
 Gear & Merchandise
 Lighting & Effects
   Quick Find  
 
 Advanced Search
   Features  
 Introduction
 Request products
 Links
 Affiliates
 Clubbing
 Charts
   Helpdesk  
 Help & Faq
 Company info
 Shipping info
 Payment info
 Contact Us
Store » Terms Of Use
Terms of sales & use
  • In Finnish: Tietosuoja ja rekisteriseloste

    Terms of Service


    The following are terms of a legal agreement between you and StreetBeat online, Finland ("Street Beat"). By accessing, browsing and/or using this site ("Site"), you acknowledge that you have read, understood, and agree, to be bound by these terms and to comply with all applicable laws and regulations, including export and re-export control laws and regulations. If you do not agree to these terms, do not use this Site. The material provided on this Site is protected by law, including, but not limited to, United States Copyright Law and international treaties. This Site is controlled and operated by Street Beat from its offices within Finland. StreetBeat online makes no representation that materials in the Site are appropriate or available for use in other locations, and access to them from territories where their contents are illegal is prohibited. Those who choose to access this Site from other locations do so on their own initiative and are responsible for compliance with applicable local laws.

    Any claim relating to, and the use of, this Site and the materials contained herein is governed by the laws of Finland.

    Use Restrictions
    The copyright in all material provided on this Site is held by Street Beat or by the original creator of the material. Except as stated herein, none of the material may be copied, reproduced, distributed, republished, downloaded, displayed, posted or transmitted in any form or by any means, including, but not limited to, electronic, mechanical, photocopying, recording, or otherwise, without the prior written permission of Street Beat or the copyright owner. Permission is granted to display, copy, distribute and download the materials on this Site for personal, non-commercial use only, provided you do not modify the materials and that you retain all copyright and other proprietary notices contained in the materials. This permission terminates automatically if you breach any of these terms or conditions. Upon termination, you must immediately destroy any downloaded and printed materials. You also may not, without Street Beats's permission, "mirror" any material contained on this Site on any other server. Any unauthorized use of any material contained on this Site may violate copyright laws, trademark laws, the laws of privacy and publicity, and communications regulations and statutes.

    Government Restricted Rights
    The materials on this Site are provided with "RESTRICTED RIGHTS." Use, duplication, or disclosure by the Government is subject to restrictions as set forth in applicable laws and regulations. Use of the materials by the Government constitutes acknowledgment of Street Beat's proprietary rights in them.

    Limitation of Liability
    Under no circumstances, including, but not limited to, negligence, shall Street Beat be liable for any direct, indirect, special, incidental or consequential damages, including, but not limited to, loss of data or profit, arising out of the use, or the inability to use, the materials on this site, even if Street Beat or a Street Beat authorized representative has been advised of the possibility of such damages. If your use of materials from this site results in the need for servicing, repair or correction of equipment or data, you assume any costs thereof. Some states do not allow the exclusion or limitation of incidental or consequential damages, so the above limitation or exclusion may not apply to you.

    Our Transmissions
    Any material, information or idea you transmit to or post on this Site by any means will be treated as non-confidential and non-proprietary, and may be disseminated or used by Street Beat or its affiliates for any purpose whatsoever, including, but not limited to, developing, manufacturing and marketing products. Notwithstanding the foregoing, all personal data provided to Street Beat will be handled in accordance with Street Beat's Privacy Practices. You are prohibited from posting or transmitting to or from this Site any unlawful, threatening, libelous, defamatory, obscene, scandalous, inflammatory, pornographic, or profane material, or any other material that could give rise to any civil or criminal liability under the law.

    Term of Use Revisions
    Street Beat may at any time revise these Terms of Use by updating this posting. By using this Site, you agree to be bound by any such revisions and should therefore periodically visit this page to determine the then current Terms of Use to which you are bound.


    Tietosuoja ja rekisteriseloste

    Rekisteröityessään palveluun käyttäjästä tulee Street Beatin asiakas ja hänen tietonsa rekisteröidään Street Beatin asiakasrekisteriin. Käyttäjän rekisteröityjä tietoja käsitellään palvelun tuottamiseen, asiakassuhteen hoitamiseen, etämyyntiin sekä palvelun käytön tutkimiseen ja palvelun edelleen kehittämiseen liittyviin tarkoituksiin. Lisäksi tietoja voidaan käyttää Street Beatin omaan suoramarkkinointiin ja mielipide- ja markkinatutkimuksiin. Tietoja ei voida luovuttaa eteenpäin kolmannelle osapuolelle.

    Asiakasrekisteri:
    Kaikki asiakastiedot säilytetään turvallisesti eikä tietoja luovuteta kolmansille osapuolille. Ohessa henkilötietolain (523/1999) 10§:n mukainen rekisteriseloste.

    Rekisterinpitäjä:
    Street Beat Records, Aikatalo, Mikonkatu 8, 00100 Helsinki.

    Rekisterin nimi:
    StreetBeat online asiakasrekisteri

    Rekisterin pitämisen peruste:
    Henkilö on rekisteröitynyt Street Beatin asiakkaaksi tai ostanut Street Beatistä tuotteita.

    Rekisterin käyttötarkoitus:
    Rekisterin käyttötarkoitus on Street Beatin asiakasrekisterin ylläpitäminen sekä asiakkaiden tilausten arkistointi ja käsittely. Tietoja voidaan käyttää Street Beatin toiminnan kehittämiseen liittyen ja tilastollisiin tarkoituksiin. Henkilötietoja käsitellään henkilötietolain sallimissa ja edellyttämissä rajoissa. Rekisterin tietoja voidaan käyttää Street Beatin omissa rekistereissä mainonnan kohdistamiseen luovuttamatta henkilötietoja ulkopuolisille tahoille.

    Rekisterin sisältämät tiedot:
    etunimi, sukunimi, yrityksen nimi, katuosoite, postinumero, postitoimipaikka, paikkakunta, maa, puhelinnumero, sähköpostiosoite, käyttäjätunnus, salasana, rekisteröitymispäivämäärä ja viimeinen kirjautuminen. Lisäksi rekisteri sisältää tiedot asiakkaan aikaisemmista tilauksista sekä Postin seurantakoodit.

    Rekisterin luottamuksellisuus:
    Tietoja ei luovuteta Street Beatin ulkopuolelle. Henkilötiedot hävitetään käyttäjän pyynnöstä.

    Rekisterin suojaus:
    Rekisteriä ei luovuteta sivullisille. Rekisteri sijaitsee Street Beatin salasanasuojatulla palvelimella.


    Ostosten maksaminen:
    Ostosten maksaminen Suomessa tapahtuu asiakkaan valinnan mukaan myymälästä noudettaessa, pankkisiirrolla, postiennakolla, luottokortilla tai Nordean, Sammon tai Osuuspankin sähköisellä maksulla.

    Hyväksyttävät luottokortit ovat Visa, Visa Electron ja Master Card. Luottokorttiostoksissa maksaminen tapahtuu Luottokunnan oman, turvallisen digitaalisen maksupalvelun kautta (Verified by Visa ja Mastercard Secure Code).
  • Continue
       New products  
    ORTOFON CONCORDE SCRATCH Cartridge Set
    ORTOFON CONCORDE SCRATCH Cartridge Set
    176.93 €
       Languages  
    Finnish English
       Bestsellers  
    NUMARK Slipmats
    NUMARK Slipmats
    12.20 €
       Specials  
    CLUBBERS GUIDE SUMMER 2009 [2CD]
    CLUBBERS GUIDE SUMMER 2009 [2CD]
    28.97 €
    10.03 €
    Solo Kultaraha Verkkopankki Verified by PayPal We accept Visa We accept Visa Electron We accept Master Card We accept American Express We accept Discover